Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3505,810
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5395,306
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5375,305
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6545,377
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6447,857
AzulArgentina 12,7847,944
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1588,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2528,856
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3547,677
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4097,711
AmberleyAustralia 11,7647,310
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8155,478
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9815,581
AimoresBrazil 12,1047,522
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5517,178
AltamiraBrazil 9,9326,172
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0526,247
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2667,622
ApodiBrazil 10,9516,805
AracajuBrazil 11,5017,147
AracuaiBrazil 11,8007,333
AragarcasBrazil 11,1636,937
AraxaBrazil 11,7977,331
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2576,995
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,529950
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,528950
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 834518
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0953,166
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1021,927
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,0521,897
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,0171,875
AbecheChad 11,4507,115
AntofagastaChile 10,9996,835
AricaChile 10,4966,523
AltaiChina 7,3464,565
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2295,114
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1875,087
AraucaColombia 7,9504,940
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7184,175
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8374,248
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8324,246
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7046,030
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8776,138
AswanEgypt 10,5346,546
AsyutEgypt 10,1746,322
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3783,963
AsmaraEritrea 11,5457,174
AssabEritrea 11,8077,337
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2447,609
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1405,058
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8514,879
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,60210,317
AccraGhana 11,6727,253
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5885,337
AthensGreece 8,8685,510
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8975,529
AasiaatGreenland 3,6912,294
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4252,750
AputiteqGreenland 4,4412,760
AkureyriIceland 5,0353,129
AgraIndia 9,7916,084
AhmedabadIndia 10,3676,442
AkolaIndia 10,5126,532
AllahabadIndia 9,8716,134
AmritsarIndia 9,3905,835
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7346,670
AbadanIran 9,8816,140
ArakIran 9,4655,881
AlbengaItaly 7,8984,908
AlgheroItaly 8,2635,135
AmendolaItaly 8,3385,181
AnconaItaly 8,0685,014
ArezzoItaly 8,0485,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5557,180
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5767,194
AbashiriJapan 5,3873,348
AburatsuJapan 7,1674,454
AikawaJapan 6,2233,867
AjiroJapan 6,4484,007
AkitaJapan 5,9763,714
AkuneJapan 7,1864,465
AomoriJapan 5,8443,632
AsahikawaJapan 5,5073,422
AsosanJapan 7,0624,389
AmmanJordan 9,6736,011
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0965,031
AinaziLatvia 6,7064,167
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8849,249
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8999,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3489,537
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6239,087
AtarMauritania 9,6065,969
AgalegaMauritius 14,3358,908
AcapulcoMexico 5,6383,503
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1354,434
AltaiMongolia 7,2394,498
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0304,369
AgadirMorocco 8,7495,437
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9814,338
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8027,955
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2747,627
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8617,370
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7667,312
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,7744,210
AgadezNiger 10,7696,692
AsuncionParaguay 11,7917,327
ArequipaPeru 10,2376,362
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9325,550
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5515,935
AradRomania 7,9394,933
AjanRussia 4,6792,908
AldanRussia 5,0463,135
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6814,773
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2493,883
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9253,060
AnadyrRussia 2,3931,487
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0853,781
ArmavirRussia 8,2555,130
AstrakhanRussia 8,1125,041
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9025,532
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4774,646
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1465,062
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2505,127
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3475,187
Abu HamedSudan 11,0296,854
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7907,326
AqiqSudan 11,2146,968
ArbaatSudan 11,0286,853
AromaSudan 11,4657,125
AtbaraSudan 11,2396,984
Abu KamalSyria 9,4295,859
AleppoSyria 9,2165,727
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3156,410
AtakpameTogo 11,5167,156
AdanaTurkey 9,1145,664
AfyonTurkey 8,8765,515
AnkaraTurkey 8,7665,447
AntalyaTurkey 9,0865,646
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9805,580
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2753,900
AberporthUk 6,7174,174
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7044,166
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2805,145
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0555,006
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5046,527
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5066,528
ArtigasUruguay 12,3397,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,4192,746
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,9201,814
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6931,052
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0562,521
Ada, MnUsa 2,8671,781
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9712,467
Aiken, ScUsa 4,7822,972
Akron, OhUsa 4,2012,611
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,2972,049
Albany, GaUsa 4,8613,021
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4612,772
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3332,071
Albion, NeUsa 3,2382,012
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5012,176
Aledo, IlUsa 3,6842,290
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,0641,904
Algona, IaUsa 3,3562,085
Alice, TxUsa 4,5672,838
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5492,827
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9991,864
Alma, MiUsa 3,8332,382
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,7412,325
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0872,540
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6922,294
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5672,838
Amite, LaUsa 4,6512,890
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 805500
Anderson, InUsa 4,0352,507
Anderson, ScUsa 4,6382,882
Angelica, NyUsa 4,2962,669
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9712,467
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 666414
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0203,120
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,4343,377
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,6232,873
Ashland, WiUsa 3,1861,980
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7771,104
Atchison, KsUsa 3,6002,237
Athens, GaUsa 4,7172,931
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,6872,913
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,6992,920
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1791,976
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Augusta, GaUsa 4,8413,009
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1281,322
Aurora, IlUsa 3,7572,334
Austin, TxUsa 4,3532,705
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3305,177
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4615,258
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7844,837
AdenYemen 11,8357,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -