Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1885,709
BustAfghanistan 9,6025,967
BatnaAlgeria 8,7275,423
BecharAlgeria 8,9035,533
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5905,338
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0485,622
BiskraAlgeria 8,8115,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5485,933
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1009,383
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2709,489
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2669,487
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5329,651
ByrdAntarctica 15,6819,745
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8667,995
BarilocheArgentina 12,7147,901
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6427,856
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3257,659
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7217,284
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4297,724
BrestBelarus 7,3254,552
BrusselsBelgium 7,0954,409
Belize CityBelize 6,0493,759
BeninBenin 11,6937,266
BohiconBenin 11,5967,206
BermudaBermuda 5,8633,644
BageBrazil 12,5477,797
BambuiBrazil 11,8897,388
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1277,536
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0316,855
BarcelosBrazil 9,1465,684
BarraBrazil 11,1846,950
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5306,544
BarreirasBrazil 11,1886,952
BelémBrazil 9,9646,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9937,452
BelterraBrazil 9,7296,046
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9416,799
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4807,755
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,3817,072
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3807,072
BrevesBrazil 9,8776,138
BurgasBulgaria 8,4275,237
BurundiBurundi 13,4968,386
BatouriCameroon 12,2987,642
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1662,589
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,525948
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0061,247
Banff, AbCanada 1,602995
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8542,395
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6582,895
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8011,119
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6321,635
Blue River, BcCanada 1,356843
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0212,499
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 847527
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4851,544
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3131,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3352,072
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,177731
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9643,706
Burns Lake, BcCanada 890553
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,503934
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4207,718
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8817,383
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1558,175
BeijingChina 7,1044,415
BarranquillaColombia 7,3674,578
Benito SalasColombia 8,1275,050
BogotáColombia 8,0114,978
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5374,683
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6877,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9798,065
BaniDominican Republic 6,8794,275
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8454,254
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8704,269
BahariyaEgypt 10,0056,217
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9506,183
BiarritzFrance 7,6914,779
BordeauxFrance 7,5764,708
BrestFrance 7,0944,409
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7115,413
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7095,412
BitamGabon 12,4637,745
BanjulGambia 10,1606,313
BerlinGermany 7,1184,423
BrockenGermany 7,1354,434
BokeGuinea 10,4956,522
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3656,441
BudapestHungary 7,7564,820
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7664,826
BangaloreIndia 11,3257,038
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0986,896
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2926,396
BikanerIndia 9,8186,101
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0996,897
BabolsarIran 9,1565,690
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1806,326
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0885,647
Bandar LengehIran 10,2726,383
BirjandIran 9,5265,920
BushehrIran 10,0276,231
BaghdadIraq 9,5665,945
BasraIraq 9,8606,127
BelmulletIreland 6,3463,944
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5244,054
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4025,221
BergamoItaly 7,7644,825
BolognaItaly 7,9224,923
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7174,795
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5525,314
BrindisiItaly 8,4775,268
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3147,030
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2526,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7444,812
BeirutLebanon 9,4665,883
BenghaziLibya 9,4535,874
BirzaiLithuania 6,8944,284
BitolaMacedonia 8,4975,280
BlantyreMalawi 14,9429,285
BvumbweMalawi 14,9699,302
BintuluMalaysia 10,8596,748
BamakoMali 10,6256,602
Bko-SMali 10,6386,610
BougounMali 10,7716,693
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1895,710
BaitagMongolia 7,4164,608
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9684,330
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6534,135
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5904,095
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7174,174
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1174,423
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5334,060
BulganMongolia 6,7544,197
BhamawMyanmar 9,4605,879
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8928,012
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,985
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0947,515
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,8164,235
BilmaNiger 10,7316,668
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0146,844
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 4,8583,019
BergenNorway 6,1243,806
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1263,807
BjornoyaNorway 4,8563,018
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5673,459
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 5,7243,557
BadinPakistan 10,2786,387
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,6085,971
BalakotPakistan 9,1275,671
BarkhanPakistan 9,6906,021
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3214,549
BascoPhilippines 8,7115,413
BialystokPoland 7,2104,481
BejaPortugal 8,0374,994
BragancaPortugal 7,6934,780
BistritaRomania 7,8794,896
BucharestRomania 8,1895,089
BajkitRussia 5,7213,555
BarabinskRussia 6,7774,211
BarnaulRussia 6,8694,268
BerezovoRussia 6,0513,760
BiserRussia 6,7004,164
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6613,518
BogdarinRussia 5,8583,640
BogucanyRussia 6,0113,735
BomnakRussia 5,2243,246
BorRussia 5,8843,656
BorzjaRussia 6,1143,800
BratskRussia 6,0883,783
BelgradeSerbia 8,0745,017
BoSierra Leone 10,9366,796
BontheSierra Leone 10,9456,801
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6514,754
BerberaSomalia 12,1027,520
BusanSouth Korea 6,9584,324
BadajozSpain 7,9864,963
BarcelonaSpain 8,0244,986
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7394,809
BabanusaSudan 11,8607,370
BaselSwitzerland 7,5154,670
BernSwitzerland 7,5804,710
BangkokThailand 10,3976,461
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3756,447
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1056,280
BizerteTunisia 8,6615,382
BalikesirTurkey 8,7505,437
BursaTurkey 8,7015,407
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9695,573
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3543,948
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4183,988
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4173,987
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7624,202
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9334,308
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9774,335
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0361,887
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1112,555
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6082,863
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,513940
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,512940
Batesville, MsUsa 4,3682,714
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,6462,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,3162,061
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4902,790
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6762,906
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5382,820
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,5462,203
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6881,670
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,444897
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,4562,769
Bettles, AkUsa 1,054655
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 658409
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7492,330
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3931,487
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3872,726
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5742,842
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8501,771
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6901,672
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,5762,844
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8793,032
Blaine, WaUsa 1,520944
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9033,047
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6632,898
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3562,707
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2841,419
Booneville, MsUsa 4,3802,722
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5832,848
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6432,885
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4532,146
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,3002,672
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8612,399
Brenham, TxUsa 4,4252,750
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6302,877
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,2252,626
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,5392,820
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1982,609
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6312,256
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2292,007
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,5562,831
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8002,983
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,7582,335
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4732,158
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,4312,754
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,1272,565
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,1782,596
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,5482,826
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,5652,837
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,6972,298
Burlington, VtUsa 4,3562,707
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1851,358
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8295,486
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9684,951
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7294,803
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3109,514
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3249,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -