Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3715,823
ChlefAlgeria 8,5315,301
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6795,393
CeresArgentina 12,0267,473
ChamicalArgentina 11,8727,377
ChepesArgentina 11,9527,427
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3088,270
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3517,675
CórdobaArgentina 12,0597,494
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0697,500
CorrientesArgentina 11,9457,423
CairnsAustralia 11,0666,877
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6707,873
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5518,421
CedunaAustralia 13,1458,169
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9627,434
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7067,274
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4687,748
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9156,783
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0067,460
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1768,188
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8626,128
CharnocksBarbados 7,9614,947
CotonouBenin 11,6937,266
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2327,601
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3857,696
CabroboBrazil 11,1456,926
CaceresBrazil 10,8946,769
CaetiteBrazil 11,5007,146
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2066,964
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4797,133
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9417,420
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1717,563
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9416,799
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8547,366
CaparaoBrazil 12,1597,556
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5737,191
CaratingaBrazil 12,0767,504
CaravelasBrazil 12,0367,479
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,4417,110
CarolinaBrazil 10,5896,580
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1347,540
CataguasesBrazil 12,1987,580
CatalaoBrazil 11,6107,215
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8397,357
CaxiasBrazil 10,5736,570
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4887,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0806,885
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1857,572
ChapecoBrazil 12,2217,594
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5806,574
CipoBrazil 11,4377,107
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5806,574
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9347,416
CordeiroBrazil 12,2777,629
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3287,039
CorumbaBrazil 11,1986,959
CoximBrazil 11,2827,011
CrateusBrazil 10,7486,679
CuiabaBrazil 10,9266,790
CuritibaBrazil 12,2327,601
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6801,044
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6641,034
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,347837
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4702,156
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1811,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3932,108
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,149714
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,180734
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,009627
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4772,782
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6791,043
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8502,393
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4412,760
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7492,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7452,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,303810
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5652,836
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2841,419
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3412,076
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1382,571
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2711,411
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,182735
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0551,899
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6231,009
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5882,230
Comox, BcCanada 1,381858
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,339832
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6111,622
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7291,074
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7281,074
ChicoChile 13,2208,215
ChillanChile 12,2317,601
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2087,586
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3987,083
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0708,122
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1057,522
ChangchunChina 6,3293,933
ChangduChina 8,7575,442
ChangshaChina 8,3925,215
ChengduChina 8,5335,303
ChongqingChina 8,5465,311
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7734,830
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9274,926
CamagueyCuba 6,1813,841
CasablancaCuba 5,7843,594
ChebCzech Republic 7,3554,571
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7614,202
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7724,208
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7994,225
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8124,233
CanarEcuador 8,5075,287
CairoEgypt 9,8396,114
CaenFrance 7,1354,434
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4364,621
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1435,681
CocobeachGabon 12,5167,777
CologneGermany 7,1414,438
ChiosGreece 8,8645,508
CorfuGreece 8,6275,361
ConakryGuinea 10,6886,642
CatacamasHonduras 6,4233,992
CholutecaHonduras 6,5264,055
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2436,987
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5655,944
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5655,944
ChahbaharIran 10,3456,429
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4283,994
ClonesIreland 6,4343,998
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3983,976
CorkIreland 6,6234,115
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6284,118
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4305,239
CameriItaly 7,7544,819
CampobassoItaly 8,3135,166
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3745,204
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4575,255
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3625,196
Cape MeleItaly 7,9084,914
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4925,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7635,445
CerviaItaly 7,9764,956
CiampinoItaly 8,2425,121
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9444,936
Cisa PassItaly 7,8964,907
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2005,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7254,800
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8485,498
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6405,369
ChibaJapan 6,3453,943
ChichibuJapan 6,3643,955
ChichijimaJapan 7,0174,361
ChoshiJapan 6,2933,911
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4235,855
ChilekaMalawi 14,9429,285
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7379,158
ChitipaMalawi 14,2598,861
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1702,592
ComitanMexico 6,0063,732
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3705,201
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4083,982
ChoirMongolia 6,8124,233
CasablancaMorocco 8,4975,280
ChindeMozambique 15,2819,496
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6576,622
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7977,952
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2727,626
CondegaNicaragua 6,5554,074
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1936,955
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2314,493
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7624,202
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9064,291
ChhorPakistan 10,1646,316
ChitralPakistan 9,0005,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9697,437
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6247,223
CajamarcaPeru 8,9935,588
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9265,547
ChiclayoPeru 8,8965,528
ChimbotePeru 9,1935,713
CuzcoPeru 9,9406,177
CzestochowaPoland 7,3994,598
CoimbraPortugal 7,7974,845
CalafatRomania 8,2025,097
CeahlauRomania 7,9114,916
ClujRomania 7,9064,913
ConstantaRomania 8,2535,128
CraiovaRomania 8,1805,083
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1072,552
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4623,394
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4682,155
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,2321,387
Cape UelenRussia 1,8021,120
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3753,340
CaraRussia 5,4643,395
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5094,045
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,9061,806
ChitaRussia 6,0903,785
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0783,777
CokurdahRussia 3,4212,126
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2133,239
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,49010,247
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4474,006
CaceresSpain 7,9434,936
CadizSpain 8,2445,123
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0745,018
CordobaSpain 8,1615,071
ColomboSri Lanka 11,9027,396
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1216,289
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4426,489
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9516,184
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7916,084
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4166,473
ChumphonThailand 10,7866,702
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6735,390
CorumTurkey 8,7165,416
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7875,460
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9235,545
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8254,241
CernovcyUkraine 7,7644,824
ChernigovUkraine 7,4804,648
CarrascoUruguay 12,7847,944
ColoniaUruguay 12,6647,869
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2304,493
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,1352,570
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6602,896
Camden, ScUsa 4,8353,004
Canton, NyUsa 4,2122,617
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2011,989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0133,115
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4392,759
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8942,420
Casper, WyUsa 2,7491,708
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7141,065
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4892,789
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,7612,959
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9963,105
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9873,099
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,4132,742
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,7282,938
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6032,860
Chaska, MnUsa 3,2262,005
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,5202,809
Chazy, NyUsa 4,3202,685
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,4322,754
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8313,002
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3192,062
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,9881,857
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7882,354
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,7632,339
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4741,538
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1632,587
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,9011,803
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,1892,603
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,1882,602
Circleville, OhUsa 4,2332,630
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4782,161
Clark, SdUsa 2,9791,851
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,3182,683
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2482,639
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5102,181
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1352,570
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6512,269
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,7271,073
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9172,434
College Park, MdUsa 4,6112,865
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2131,997
Columbia, MoUsa 3,8152,370
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8333,003
Columbus, GaUsa 4,1052,551
Columbus, InUsa 4,1222,562
Columbus, KsUsa 3,8402,386
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,2022,611
Conception, MoUsa 3,5672,217
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4762,160
Conway, ArUsa 4,1752,594
Conway, ScUsa 4,9413,071
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,3752,719
Corning, ArUsa 4,1332,568
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,4022,735
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6102,865
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2342,631
Cortland, NyUsa 4,3422,698
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9601,218
Covington, LaUsa 4,6502,890
Covington, TnUsa 4,1832,600
Crete, NeUsa 3,3772,099
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4601,529
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4075,224
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4075,224
CaracasVenezuela 7,8144,856
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2195,108
CoroVenezuela 7,5784,709
ChipataZambia 14,6749,118
ChomaZambia 14,9309,278
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4069,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -