Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0366,237
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7505,437
DavisAntarctica 18,24811,339
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6637,248
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4297,102
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1778,188
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4057,709
DhakaBangladesh 9,7796,077
D’UccleBelgium 7,0954,409
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8507,364
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7976,709
DouradosBrazil 11,6407,234
DoualaCameroon 12,2027,583
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7162,931
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3931,487
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,030640
Dease Lake, BcCanada 384239
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8062,987
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0462,514
Dryden, OnCanada 2,8771,788
DuianChina 8,1985,094
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2655,136
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9767,442
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6794,150
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8074,230
DabaaEgypt 9,7016,029
DakhlaEgypt 10,3186,412
DijonFrance 7,4834,650
DresdenGermany 7,2694,517
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1062,551
DebrecenHungary 7,8004,847
DalatangiIceland 5,1963,229
DaltonganjIndia 9,9496,182
DarbhangaIndia 9,6676,007
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2195,729
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2135,725
DumkaIndia 9,8236,104
DwarkaIndia 10,5216,538
DezfulIran 9,6706,009
DublinIreland 6,5384,063
DecimomannuItaly 8,4175,231
DobbiacoItaly 7,7084,790
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3797,071
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6455,993
DagorettiKenya 13,3708,308
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9444,315
DedzaMalawi 14,7829,186
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2354,496
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2773,901
DaweiMyanmar 10,4606,500
De BiltNetherlands 6,9814,338
De KooyNetherlands 6,8854,278
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8804,275
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0657,498
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5307,786
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7037,273
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8397,979
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2773,901
DalbandinPakistan 9,8946,148
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,4565,876
DirPakistan 9,0705,636
DroshPakistan 9,0315,612
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2195,729
DohaQatar 10,4356,485
DorohoiRomania 7,8144,855
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8543,016
DudinkaRussia 5,1803,219
DzardzanRussia 4,3142,681
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3296,419
DakarSenegal 9,9896,207
DaruSierra Leone 10,9746,819
DurbanSouth Africa 16,44110,216
DamazinSudan 11,8987,393
DongolaSudan 11,0366,858
DamascusSyria 9,5195,915
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5185,915
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3265,795
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7615,444
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0068,704
DjerbaTunisia 9,0785,641
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0415,618
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2473,882
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5164,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8254,862
DonetskUkraine 7,9004,909
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4086,468
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6292,876
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,5842,849
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1442,575
Danville, IlUsa 3,9292,442
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8543,016
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8131,126
David City, NeUsa 3,3482,081
Dayton, OhUsa 4,1472,577
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9481,211
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8523,015
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9911,858
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8762,409
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3032,674
Delaware, OhUsa 4,1952,607
Delphine, InUsa 3,8952,421
Denton, MdUsa 4,6602,896
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1161,936
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,5002,175
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8581,776
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,9421,828
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9872,478
Dickson, TnUsa 4,3112,679
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2701,411
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6512,269
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5302,194
Dover, DeUsa 4,6602,896
Dover, TnUsa 4,2862,663
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1732,593
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,5802,224
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,1361,949
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0542,519
Durham, NhUsa 4,5922,854
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1635,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -