Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1705,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9785,579
EsquelArgentina 12,8888,009
EzeizaArgentina 12,6627,868
East SaleAustralia 13,0328,098
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9298,655
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
EssendonAustralia 13,1028,142
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2797,630
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5517,799
EspinosaBrazil 11,5777,194
Earlton, OnCanada 3,7682,341
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,529950
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,510938
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,514941
Edson, AbCanada 1,368850
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,145712
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8251,134
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3801,479
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 914568
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6511,647
ErlianChina 6,9314,307
El CaranoColombia 7,7884,840
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8484,256
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7734,209
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9034,289
El ArishEgypt 9,7576,063
El TorEgypt 10,0726,259
ErfurtGermany 7,2284,492
EssenGermany 7,0954,409
EsfahanIran 9,6285,983
EilatIsrael 9,9356,174
EsashiJapan 5,7863,595
EldoretKenya 13,1548,174
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8564,260
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6255,360
EeldeNetherlands 6,9074,292
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5187,779
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,5954,098
EnuguNigeria 11,8677,374
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0737,502
EvoraPortugal 7,9804,959
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7243,557
EkimcanRussia 5,1803,219
Elat’MaRussia 7,1494,442
ElistaRussia 8,1135,042
ErbogacenRussia 5,4273,373
EssejRussia 4,9333,065
Ed DueimSudan 11,6307,227
El FasherSudan 11,5667,188
El GeneinaSudan 11,5257,162
El ObeidSudan 11,6957,267
El ShowakSudan 11,6217,222
En NahudSudan 11,7207,283
EdirneTurkey 8,5075,287
ErzincanTurkey 8,8375,491
ErzurumTurkey 8,8145,477
EskisehirTurkey 8,7625,445
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,0655,633
EntebbeUganda 13,1728,185
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3623,954
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4374,000
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8092,367
Eastman, GaUsa 4,9133,053
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6502,890
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5741,600
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,6502,268
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8352,383
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,4622,772
Elko, NvUsa 2,5731,599
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5092,181
Elmira, NyUsa 4,3422,698
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7621,716
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,3382,696
Erie, PaUsa 4,1702,591
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,6072,242
Eugene, OrUsa 2,0081,248
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,9582,460
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3381,453
Eureka, SdUsa 2,7931,736
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7121,685
Evansville, InUsa 4,1262,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -