Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8885,523
FarahAfghanistan 9,5445,931
FormosaArgentina 11,8517,364
ForrestAustralia 13,3208,277
FrancistownBotswana 15,4169,579
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0676,877
FloraniaBrazil 11,0496,866
FlorestaBrazil 11,1956,956
FlorianoBrazil 10,7756,696
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4747,752
FormosaBrazil 11,3887,077
FortalezaBrazil 10,7256,664
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9717,439
FrancaBrazil 11,8657,373
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0531,276
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,352840
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,442896
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 728452
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7801,106
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 748465
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,266787
Fort St John, BcCanada 969602
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,099683
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5852,849
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5982,857
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3042,053
FayaChad 10,9626,812
FamagustaCyprus 9,3105,785
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7054,167
FarafraEgypt 10,1336,297
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9268,032
FichtelbergGermany 7,3284,554
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2694,517
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5255,297
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2182,621
FaranahGuinea 10,7716,693
FalconaraItaly 8,0655,012
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9964,969
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3425,184
FonniItaly 8,3435,185
FrontoneItaly 8,0625,010
FrosinoneItaly 8,2755,142
FukauraJapan 5,9033,668
FukueJapan 7,1934,470
FukuiJapan 6,5064,043
FukuokaJapan 7,0324,370
FukushimaJapan 6,1323,810
FukuyamaJapan 6,8064,229
FushikiJapan 6,3963,974
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1895,088
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6449,721
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0429,969
FunchalMadeira 8,2265,112
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7264,801
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5575,318
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0613,766
FaroPortugal 8,1355,055
FerganaRussia 8,5105,288
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8036,713
FalunSweden 6,2903,909
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9004,287
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2235,110
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 792492
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4462,141
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,6322,257
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,2712,032
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8851,793
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4832,786
Farmington, MnUsa 3,2402,013
Farmington, MoUsa 4,0022,487
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,9191,814
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4602,150
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9822,475
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,8513,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,1513,201
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,1173,180
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8861,793
Findlay, OhUsa 4,0712,530
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2932,046
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,9032,426
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5842,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,0291,882
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3562,085
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1191,938
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,4753,402
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,7482,329
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,0272,502
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,9912,480
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1302,567
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6272,875
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,2642,649
Franklin, LaUsa 4,6482,889
Franklin, PaUsa 4,2712,654
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6932,916
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8771,788
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,8961,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -