Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,2935,775
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3175,790
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0065,597
General PicoArgentina 12,5047,770
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4857,758
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,4027,707
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8517,986
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8598,612
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7717,936
GrazAustria 7,7464,813
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7375,430
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7395,430
GomelBelarus 7,3744,582
GrodnoBelarus 7,1684,454
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3337,043
GoianiaBrazil 11,3957,081
GoiasBrazil 11,2767,007
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9977,455
GrajauBrazil 10,4956,522
GuairaBrazil 11,8487,362
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7536,682
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9247,410
GarouaCameroon 11,7477,300
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9703,088
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3521,462
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,507936
Golden, BcCanada 1,529950
Goose, NfCanada 4,3402,697
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,7312,318
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,133704
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7562,956
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7232,935
GanzhouChina 8,5255,297
GuangzhouChina 8,8575,504
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7534,196
GuayaquilEcuador 8,4245,235
GonderEthiopia 11,8417,358
GourdonFrance 7,6444,750
GrenobleFrance 7,7194,797
GeisenheimGermany 7,2674,516
GorlitzGermany 7,2894,529
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3175,168
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2423,879
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6395,369
GoaIndia 11,1586,934
GuwahatiIndia 9,4825,892
GelaItaly 8,7865,460
GenoaItaly 7,8764,895
GhediItaly 7,8044,849
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4465,248
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3555,192
GrossetoItaly 8,1065,037
GrottaglieItaly 8,4825,271
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2305,114
GuidoniaItaly 8,2255,111
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3787,071
GifuJapan 6,5384,063
GaoMali 10,5676,566
GuamMariana Islands 8,1685,076
GuadalajaraMexico 5,0943,165
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,1393,194
GuaymasMexico 4,0732,531
GaluutMongolia 7,0804,399
GemertNetherlands 7,0504,381
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,244
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2847,633
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,459
GayaNiger 11,1536,931
GardermoenNorway 6,2573,888
GeiloNorway 6,1693,833
GdanskPoland 7,0054,353
GalatiRomania 8,1075,038
Gor’KijRussia 7,0104,356
GorznyjRussia 8,4525,252
GridinoRussia 5,9093,672
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5067,772
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,4179,580
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9794,958
GijonSpain 7,5524,693
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8237,347
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6587,245
GoteborgSweden 6,5374,062
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5284,057
GothenburgSweden 6,5384,063
GunnarnSweden 5,8533,637
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6164,733
GabesTunisia 9,0285,610
GafsaTunisia 8,9375,554
GiresunTurkey 8,6975,404
GoztepeTurkey 8,6235,359
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8795,518
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0425,619
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3483,945
GajvoronUkraine 7,8104,853
GeniceskUkraine 8,0935,029
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,5632,835
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,190739
Galva, IlUsa 3,7202,312
Galveston, TxUsa 4,5832,848
Geneva, NeUsa 3,3272,068
Genoa, NeUsa 3,3272,068
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2761,415
Glenville, WvUsa 4,4042,737
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,4072,738
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5151,563
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8703,027
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2992,050
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2292,007
Grafton, NdUsa 2,7881,732
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,6482,889
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,3162,061
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,0211,877
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,8152,371
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2371,390
Gravette, ArUsa 3,9212,437
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1131,313
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,5422,201
Greenfield, InUsa 4,0352,507
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,5632,835
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,7022,922
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,3002,672
Greenville, MsUsa 4,4122,741
Greenville, OhUsa 4,0882,540
Greenville, PaUsa 4,2712,654
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1512,579
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6892,914
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,7562,955
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,8122,369
Groton, CtUsa 4,7062,924
Gulkana, AkUsa 573356
GuanareVenezuela 7,8104,853
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9304,928
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0495,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -