Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3405,804
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1545,688
HuamboAngola 14,1838,814
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1617,557
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4558,361
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4688,369
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5307,165
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1404,437
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13685
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8553,017
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8393,007
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,0932,543
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3412,698
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0282,503
Hay River, NtCanada 1,043648
Hope, BcCanada 1,525948
HaikouChina 9,3275,796
HailarChina 6,0893,784
HamiChina 7,6914,779
HetanChina 8,6775,392
HavanaCuba 5,8003,604
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8904,282
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9344,309
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7644,203
HelwanEgypt 9,8666,131
HurguadaEgypt 10,1906,332
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6803,530
HelsinkiFinland 6,4594,014
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4464,006
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7785,455
HamburgGermany 6,9284,305
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9284,305
HannoverGermany 7,0444,377
HelgolandGermany 6,8254,241
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5674,702
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1835,706
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7552,333
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,8242,997
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7272,937
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2403,256
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,8206,723
HaifaIsrael 9,5745,949
HaboroJapan 5,4903,411
HachijojimaJapan 6,5884,094
HachinoheJapan 5,8313,624
HagiJapan 6,9034,290
HakodateJapan 5,7583,578
HamadaJapan 6,8244,241
HamamatsuJapan 6,5474,069
HikoneJapan 6,5764,086
HimejiJapan 6,6984,162
HiradoJapan 7,0944,408
HirooJapan 5,5843,470
HiroshimaJapan 6,8504,257
HitaJapan 7,0294,368
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1404,437
HunLibya 9,6816,016
HomboriMali 10,6026,588
HomalinMyanmar 9,4875,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2126,346
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4097,711
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5547,801
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9278,033
HororataNew Zealand 12,5437,795
HyderabadPakistan 10,2066,342
HuanucoPeru 9,3735,824
HelPoland 6,9854,340
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4563,391
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3193,927
HatangaRussia 4,6202,871
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7583,578
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6288,468
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1986,337
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7024,786
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6165,976
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8494,256
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4213,990
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,9447,422
HalaibSudan 10,7616,687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5187,157
HudeibaSudan 11,2536,993
HaparandaSweden 5,8393,628
HarnosandSweden 6,1103,797
HamaSyria 9,3315,798
HassakahSyria 9,1975,715
Hua HinThailand 10,5406,550
HakkariTurkey 9,0845,645
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6734,147
HersonUkraine 8,0254,987
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6604,760
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4712,778
Hanover, NhUsa 4,4562,769
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,0542,519
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5102,802
Hart, MiUsa 3,6962,297
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5902,852
Hartington, NeUsa 3,2212,001
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,8623,021
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9041,805
Hays, KsUsa 3,4612,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6021,617
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4182,124
Helena, MtUsa 2,1641,345
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2122,618
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8152,992
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6912,915
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1931,984
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2922,667
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7582,957
Highmore, SdUsa 2,9281,819
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6282,876
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,9652,464
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9172,434
Holly, CoUsa 3,4132,121
Homer, AkUsa 914568
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9062,427
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2342,631
Horton, KsUsa 3,5712,219
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9041,805
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,5312,815
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,7382,323
Houma, LaUsa 4,7492,951
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4932,792
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,3622,710
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,4732,780
Huron, SdUsa 3,0201,877
HanoiVietnam 9,4245,856
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4136,471
HarareZimbabwe 15,1309,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -