Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6375,989
In SalahAlgeria 9,5085,908
InnsbruckAustria 7,6324,742
IbiriteBrazil 11,9947,453
IguatuBrazil 10,9396,797
IlheusBrazil 11,7657,311
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4136,470
IndaialBrazil 12,3767,690
IpameriBrazil 11,5547,180
IraiBrazil 12,1967,579
IreceBrazil 11,2767,007
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4747,130
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5935,961
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8336,111
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8527,365
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2237,596
ItapevaBrazil 12,1137,527
ItirucuBrazil 11,5797,195
ItuacuBrazil 11,5497,177
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6947,267
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,325824
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1151,936
Inuvik, NtCanada 845525
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3042,053
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,2781,416
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7226,663
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,0516,246
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2598,861
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7224,177
IzobambaEcuador 8,3055,161
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7956,087
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3983,976
IoanninaGreece 8,6345,365
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7282,317
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5262,813
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3276,418
IranshahrIran 10,1336,297
IstranaItaly 7,8174,857
IidaJapan 6,4714,021
IizukaJapan 7,0104,356
IrakoJapan 6,5914,096
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2355,117
IrozakiJapan 6,5024,040
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2245,111
IshinomakiJapan 6,0283,746
IwamizawaJapan 5,5843,470
IzuharaJapan 7,0294,368
IrbidJordan 9,6105,972
IfraneMorocco 8,5955,341
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9558,051
IlorinNigeria 11,5517,178
InchonNorth Korea 6,8564,260
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4372,757
IslamabadPakistan 9,2155,726
IquitosPeru 8,8995,530
IloiloPhilippines 9,6305,984
IasiRomania 7,9174,920
IcaRussia 3,9142,432
IlirnejRussia 2,7611,716
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0723,152
IrkutskRussia 6,3923,972
Ivdel’Russia 6,4494,007
IbizaSpain 8,2555,130
IspartaTurkey 8,9865,584
IstanbulTurkey 8,6155,354
IzmirTurkey 8,8705,512
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6794,772
IzmailUkraine 8,1285,051
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1331,947
Independence, KsUsa 3,7912,356
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3472,702
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0442,513
Indianola, IaUsa 3,5292,193
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,9361,825
Inverness, FlUsa 5,2453,259
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4352,135
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4272,129
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3402,697
IsokaZambia 14,2968,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -