Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1275,672
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,1815,705
JuninArgentina 12,5247,783
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9807,444
JacobinaBrazil 11,3417,047
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8686,754
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2506,991
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6597,245
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1997,580
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6331,015
JiuquanChina 7,8334,867
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,9994,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7814,214
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7934,221
JoensuuFinland 6,2333,873
JokioinenFinland 6,3753,962
JyvskylFinland 6,2273,869
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7262,315
JulianehbGreenland 4,4592,771
JagdalpurIndia 10,5396,549
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1027,520
JerusalemIsrael 9,6816,016
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,7314,182
JosNigeria 11,5527,179
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7972,981
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7992,982
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,8876,144
JhelumPakistan 9,2755,764
JiwaniPakistan 10,3536,433
JuliacaPeru 10,2186,349
JakutskRussia 4,6092,864
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1265,050
JenisejskRussia 6,1443,818
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3053,297
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2203,244
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6228,465
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8346,733
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3807,072
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,9679,922
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2305,114
JubaSudan 12,6297,848
JokkmokkSweden 5,7083,547
JönköpingSweden 6,5684,081
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5694,082
JendoubaTunisia 8,7175,417
JerbaTunisia 9,0475,622
JerseyUk 7,0824,401
JaltaUkraine 8,2755,142
Jackson, MsUsa 4,5222,810
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2792,659
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,1223,183
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8242,376
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,3872,726
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 265164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -