Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1925,712
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5845,956
KhostAfghanistan 9,3085,784
KunduzAfghanistan 8,9675,572
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0999,382
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,498
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7604,822
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7335,427
KandiBenin 11,2136,968
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,437893
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4682,155
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4662,154
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,548962
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7931,736
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1882,603
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,011629
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,236768
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6192,249
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2102,616
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5255,298
KashiChina 8,5215,295
KunmingChina 9,1615,692
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2778,251
KhargaEgypt 10,3426,427
KosseirEgypt 10,3076,405
KajaaniFinland 6,0393,753
KuopioFinland 6,1913,847
KuusamoFinland 5,8673,646
KarlsruheGermany 7,3814,587
KasselGermany 7,1624,451
KonstanzGermany 7,5394,685
KumasiGhana 11,4997,146
KalamataGreece 8,9425,557
KerkiraGreece 8,6275,361
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0445,620
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8592,398
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5322,816
KankanGuinea 10,7996,711
KindiaGuinea 10,6746,633
KissidougouGuinea 10,8636,750
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7332,941
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9135,539
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9145,539
KeszthelyHungary 7,8064,850
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2043,234
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9686,194
KotaIndia 10,0646,254
KozhikodeIndia 11,5617,184
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6097,214
KermanIran 9,8396,114
KermanshahIran 9,4405,866
Khoram AbadIran 9,5405,928
KilkennyIreland 6,5904,095
KingstonJamaica 6,5754,086
KagoshimaJapan 7,2134,482
KanazawaJapan 6,4363,999
KaruizawaJapan 6,3593,951
KatsuuraJapan 6,3753,961
KawaguchikoJapan 6,4243,992
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3963,353
KobeJapan 6,6824,152
KochiJapan 6,8724,270
KofuJapan 6,4203,990
KumagayaJapan 6,3333,936
KumamotoJapan 7,0874,404
KumejimaJapan 7,8984,908
KureJapan 6,8614,264
KushiroJapan 5,4703,399
KutchanJapan 5,6633,519
KyotoJapan 6,6264,117
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3864,590
KitaleKenya 13,0968,138
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0096,220
KufraLibya 10,3696,443
KaunasLithuania 7,0254,366
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8974,286
KybartaiLithuania 7,0394,374
KarongaMalawi 14,2958,883
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0866,889
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4366,485
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4287,102
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1336,918
KuantanMalaysia 11,2837,011
KuchingMalaysia 11,1666,939
KayesMali 10,2936,396
KeniebaMali 10,4636,502
KidalMali 10,3916,457
KitaMali 10,5186,536
KoutiaMali 10,7576,684
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4264,614
KisinevMoldova 7,9484,939
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2833,905
KhatgalMongolia 6,7094,169
KhovdMongolia 7,2184,486
KhujirtMongolia 6,9684,330
KhutagMongolia 6,7274,180
KenitraMorocco 8,4615,258
KalewaMyanmar 9,6826,017
KathaMyanmar 9,5045,906
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8666,752
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1026,277
KengtungMyanmar 9,6666,006
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3405,804
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7089,761
KathmanduNepal 9,5225,917
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5306,544
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,372
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1847,571
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0097,462
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8297,351
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
KanoNigeria 11,3087,027
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7204,176
KarasjokNorway 5,4563,390
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9503,697
KristiansandNorway 6,4113,984
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8923,662
KhasabOman 10,2936,396
KarachiPakistan 10,2976,399
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2836,390
KhanpurPakistan 9,8056,093
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9726,196
KororPalau 9,3205,791
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5844,713
KlodzkoPoland 7,3974,597
KoszalinPoland 6,9844,340
KrakowPoland 7,4904,654
KalakanRussia 5,6783,528
KaliningradRussia 6,9984,349
KamenskoeRussia 3,0031,866
KandalaksaRussia 5,7563,577
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6273,497
KazanRussia 7,0584,386
KemRussia 6,0143,737
KerchRussia 8,1895,088
KhabarovskRussia 5,4613,393
KirenskRussia 5,7463,571
KirovRussia 6,7344,185
KljuciRussia 3,6022,239
KolpasevRussia 6,3733,960
KorfRussia 3,1131,935
KostromaRussia 6,8374,249
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5042,178
KotlasRussia 6,4524,009
KrasnodarRussia 8,2435,122
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4134,606
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9144,297
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3723,960
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2752,657
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3264,552
KurganRussia 6,9694,331
KurskRussia 7,4814,649
KyraRussia 6,3713,959
KigaliRwanda 13,3608,302
KoldaSenegal 10,2926,395
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7806,699
KosiceSlovakia 7,6634,762
KimberleySouth Africa 16,16110,043
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4384,000
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,8267,349
KadugliSudan 11,9267,411
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1216,911
KassalaSudan 11,5087,151
KhartoumSudan 11,4567,119
KostiSudan 11,7267,287
KalmarSweden 6,7264,180
KaresuandoSweden 5,5403,443
KarlstadSweden 6,3773,963
KristianstadSweden 6,7544,197
KamishliSyria 9,1375,678
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4116,470
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4916,519
Khon KaenThailand 10,0226,228
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4446,490
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2046,341
KairouanTunisia 8,8385,492
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0575,628
KarsTurkey 8,7525,438
KastamonuTurkey 8,6175,355
KayseriTurkey 8,9225,544
KonyaTurkey 8,9825,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4865,273
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,2215,730
KinlossUk 6,1943,849
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6814,773
KievUkraine 7,5914,717
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9744,955
KirovogradUkraine 7,8134,855
KlepininoUkraine 8,1465,062
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8364,869
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4364,621
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8754,894
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,8612,399
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9111,188
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,6442,265
Keene, NhUsa 4,5382,820
Kenton, OhUsa 4,0562,520
Kenton, OkUsa 3,4642,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6813,530
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0401,889
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,226762
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7892,354
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9053,048
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2451,395
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,5122,804
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,041647
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,498931
KabompoZambia 14,5129,018
KabweZambia 14,7009,135
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6959,132
KafirondaZambia 14,4919,005
KaomaZambia 14,6569,108
KasamaZambia 14,2848,876
KasempaZambia 14,5449,038
KawambwaZambia 14,2038,826
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9839,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -