Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8824,898
LuandaAngola 13,6828,502
LuenaAngola 14,2028,825
La PlataArgentina 12,7067,896
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0926,893
La RiojaArgentina 11,7517,302
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3717,687
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5548,423
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5907,202
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3508,296
LavertonAustralia 13,1218,153
LearmonthAustralia 13,2788,251
LongreachAustralia 11,7767,318
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7767,317
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8557,367
Low HeadAustralia 13,3238,279
LinzAustria 7,5884,715
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0043,731
LerwickUk 6,0053,731
La PazBolivia 10,4166,473
LavrasBrazil 12,0597,494
LencoisBrazil 11,4247,099
LinharesBrazil 12,1507,550
LondrinaBrazil 11,9397,419
LomBulgaria 8,2255,111
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8461,147
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4482,143
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,341833
Langara, BcCanada 730454
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9741,848
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8561,153
London, OnCanada 4,0382,510
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8441,767
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9811,231
Lytton, BcCanada 1,439894
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7605,444
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6087,213
LanzhouChina 7,9974,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1275,672
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1895,089
LimonCosta Rica 7,0554,384
LarnacaCyprus 9,3345,800
LimassolCyprus 9,3505,810
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3768,933
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7998,575
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6344,123
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9374,311
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7814,214
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8994,287
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6924,158
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,2275,112
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6455,372
LuxorEgypt 10,3446,428
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3553,949
Laucala BayFiji 9,7016,028
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3983,976
Le MansFrance 7,2824,525
LilleFrance 7,0884,405
LyonFrance 7,6404,748
LambarnGabon 12,7197,904
LastourvilleGabon 12,8137,962
LibrevilleGabon 12,5687,810
LeipzigGermany 7,2144,483
LindenbergGermany 7,1614,450
LamiaGreece 8,7495,437
LarissaGreece 8,6695,387
LemnosGreece 8,6825,395
LimnosGreece 8,6815,394
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5444,688
LabeGuinea 10,5716,569
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7012,921
La CeibaHonduras 6,2963,913
La MesaHonduras 6,2753,899
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0555,627
LudhianaIndia 9,4475,870
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9185,542
LatinaItaly 8,2775,143
LatronicoItaly 8,5015,282
LecceItaly 8,5275,299
LodwarKenya 12,8707,997
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7046,030
LiepajaLatvia 6,8154,235
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9264,304
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2654,514
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4335,240
LabuanMalaysia 10,5396,549
LuqaMalta 8,9245,545
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7324,805
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4902,790
LashioMyanmar 9,5755,950
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7437,918
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1367,541
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5377,790
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2077,586
LagosNigeria 11,7047,273
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1003,791
LillehammerNorway 6,1543,824
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,4115,848
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4877,138
LimaPeru 9,5485,933
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3315,798
LisbonPortugal 7,9204,922
LeninbadRussia 8,5665,323
LevsiRussia 6,5114,046
LungiSierra Leone 10,8036,713
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8284,864
LanzaroteSpain 8,7325,426
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7704,829
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6914,779
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7114,792
LatakiaSyria 9,2785,766
LampangThailand 9,9796,201
LoeiThailand 9,9676,194
Lop BuriThailand 10,2856,391
LomeTogo 11,6697,251
LeemingUk 6,5844,091
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0043,731
London, EnglandUk 6,9054,291
London-GatwickUk 6,9364,310
LynehamUk 6,8554,260
L’VovUkraine 7,5804,710
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8694,890
LozovajaUkraine 7,8004,847
LubnyUkraine 7,6564,758
LuckUkraine 7,5034,663
LuganskUkraine 7,8514,879
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4272,129
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,6842,290
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,6302,877
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,5782,845
Lake City, FlUsa 5,1003,169
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,3262,688
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6391,640
Lamar, MoUsa 3,7982,360
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2562,645
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5412,200
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6571,651
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6571,651
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9341,823
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5492,827
Larned, KsUsa 3,5542,208
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3682,093
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0821,915
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6062,862
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,6572,273
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5922,854
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,8492,392
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,7082,304
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,0261,880
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2422,636
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6012,859
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,4292,752
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,5242,811
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9781,229
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5642,836
Lexington, MoUsa 3,7082,304
Lexington, VaUsa 4,5802,846
Libby, MtUsa 1,8481,148
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4032,115
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5512,828
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,8961,800
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1882,603
Llano, TxUsa 4,2262,626
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0861,918
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2322,008
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2041,991
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2131,996
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5202,187
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8152,992
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,2082,615
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5122,804
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2552,023
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2842,662
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,8412,387
Luling, TxUsa 4,4162,744
Lusk, WyUsa 2,8571,775
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,6322,879
LivingstoneZambia 15,0089,326
LundaziZambia 14,5439,037
LusakaZambia 14,8059,200
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7949,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -