Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,1155,664
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9935,588
MilianaAlgeria 8,5505,313
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3128,894
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9019,881
Malarg EArgentina 12,2287,598
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8237,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0018,079
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2897,636
MendozaArgentina 12,0037,459
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0017,458
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2707,625
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3027,023
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0658,740
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8748,000
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4488,357
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0998,140
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1068,144
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9138,024
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3048,267
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7607,308
MuharraqBahrain 10,3276,417
MinskBelarus 7,1744,458
MogilevBelarus 7,1954,471
MaunBotswana 15,1809,433
MacapaBrazil 9,6806,015
MacauBrazil 10,9626,812
MaceioBrazil 11,4537,117
MachadoBrazil 12,0527,489
ManausBrazil 9,5095,909
MarabaBrazil 10,3066,404
MaringaBrazil 11,9027,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7146,036
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5927,203
Monte SantoBrazil 11,3327,042
MonteiroBrazil 11,2076,964
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,6897,263
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8646,751
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,3037,024
MamfeCameroon 12,0057,460
MarouaCameroon 11,6527,241
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4301,510
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0542,519
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0141,251
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 324201
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,018633
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9271,197
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,436893
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6772,907
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2932,668
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,2562,645
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,2422,636
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1611,343
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4322,133
Morden, MbCanada 2,6391,640
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9812,474
MoundouChad 11,9057,398
MatecanaColombia 7,9214,922
MoroniComoros 14,5619,048
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5034,662
MarstalDenmark 6,8104,232
Melville HallDominica 7,6264,739
MichesDominican Republic 6,8794,275
MocaDominican Republic 6,7624,202
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7254,179
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6544,135
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8564,261
MilagroEcuador 8,4335,240
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6535,998
MinyaEgypt 10,0556,248
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1967,579
MassawaEritrea 11,5117,153
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6493,510
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4063,981
MarseilleFrance 7,8874,901
MontpellierFrance 7,8384,871
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1695,697
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3255,795
MakokouGabon 12,6697,873
MayumbaGabon 13,0198,090
MitzicGabon 12,6037,832
MkamboGabon 12,6547,863
MoandaGabon 12,9038,018
MouilaGabon 12,8677,996
MagdeburgGermany 7,1214,425
MunichGermany 7,5264,677
MünsterGermany 7,0514,382
MethoniGreece 8,9625,569
MilosGreece 9,0205,605
MitiliniGreece 8,7935,464
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7895,462
MacentaGuinea 10,9796,822
MamouGuinea 10,6776,635
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7842,973
MiskolcHungary 7,7204,797
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4137,092
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,5025,905
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,8146,720
MusulipatnamIndia 10,8736,756
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4086,468
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1416,302
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5147,155
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,5336,546
MashhadIran 9,1465,684
Malin HeadIreland 6,3153,924
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0925,029
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4825,271
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6945,403
MilanItaly 7,7774,833
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7454,813
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1475,063
ManIvory Coast 11,1836,949
MaebashiJapan 6,3273,932
MaizuruJapan 6,6084,106
MakurazakiJapan 7,2534,507
MatsueJapan 6,7224,177
MatsumotoJapan 6,3983,976
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8854,278
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7174,796
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6404,126
MishimaJapan 6,4514,008
MitoJapan 6,2563,887
MiyakejimaJapan 6,5114,046
MiyakoJapan 5,8863,658
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1235,047
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1694,455
MiyazakiJapan 7,1334,432
MombetsuJapan 5,4073,360
MoriokaJapan 5,9233,681
MuroranJapan 5,7043,544
MurotomisakiJapan 6,8694,268
MutsuJapan 5,7813,592
Ma’AnJordan 9,8736,135
MafraqJordan 9,6335,986
MombasaKenya 13,6928,509
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,9517,426
MaseruLesotho 16,28910,122
MonroviaLiberia 11,1736,943
MisratahLibya 9,3175,790
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0039,323
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2689,488
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6119,701
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5179,642
MakhangaMalawi 15,0379,344
MangochiMalawi 14,8089,202
MwmosaMalawi 14,9949,317
MzimbaMalawi 14,5059,014
MzuzuMalawi 14,4638,987
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4817,134
MersingMalaysia 11,3887,076
MiriMalaysia 10,6996,649
MaleMaldives 12,3837,695
MenakaMali 10,6916,643
MoptiMali 10,5926,582
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4144,607
MazatlanMexico 4,7182,932
MeridaMexico 5,6463,509
Mexico CityMexico 5,3873,348
MonterreyMexico 4,7022,922
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,2773,279
MaantyMongolia 6,7574,199
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9514,319
MatadMongolia 6,4494,008
MurenMongolia 6,7884,218
MarrakechMorocco 8,6825,395
MeknesMorocco 8,5435,309
MideltMorocco 8,6945,403
MaputoMozambique 16,0319,962
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9139,267
MandalayMyanmar 9,7386,051
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8676,131
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6146,595
MindatMyanmar 9,8836,141
MonywaMyanmar 9,7636,067
MyeikMyanmar 10,6146,595
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3405,804
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1194,424
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9627,434
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3507,674
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5207,780
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6794,150
MasatepeNicaragua 6,7134,171
MagariaNiger 11,2196,972
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2887,015
MaradiNiger 11,1116,904
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4697,127
MakurdiNigeria 11,7667,312
MinnaNigeria 11,5007,146
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1164,422
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6603,517
MajisOman 10,4826,514
MasirahOman 10,8766,759
Muscat  Oman 10,5606,562
MultanPakistan 9,6215,978
MurreePakistan 9,1765,702
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9286,169
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3277,039
MoyobambaPeru 8,9505,562
MactanPhilippines 9,5935,961
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3335,800
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6084,728
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8167,964
MagadanRussia 3,8852,414
MahackalaRussia 8,4785,268
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2023,233
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2013,232
MarkovoRussia 2,7251,693
MinusinskRussia 6,6344,123
MogocaRussia 5,6843,532
MoscowRussia 7,0384,373
MurmanskRussia 5,5633,457
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5206,537
MatamSenegal 10,0926,271
MogadishuSomalia 13,0368,101
MadridSpain 7,9354,931
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9374,932
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2365,118
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2925,153
MelillaSpain 8,4895,275
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3005,158
MalakalSudan 12,1137,527
MbabaneSwaziland 16,0509,974
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6144,732
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9386,175
Mae SariangThailand 10,0556,248
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1806,326
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9286,170
MalatyaTurkey 8,9715,574
MersinTurkey 9,1295,673
MuglaTurkey 9,0205,605
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6544,135
ManstonUk 6,9624,326
MeloUruguay 12,6397,854
MercedesUruguay 12,5357,789
MontevideoUruguay 12,7777,940
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,8152,992
Madison, FlUsa 5,0063,111
Madison, InUsa 4,1752,595
Madison, NeUsa 3,2892,044
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5902,231
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5582,211
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,6002,237
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,0662,527
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7032,301
Marion, InUsa 3,9492,454
Marion, NcUsa 4,6012,859
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4092,118
Marshall, TxUsa 4,2902,666
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5512,828
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,100683
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,2872,664
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7531,711
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,0692,529
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,4312,753
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5832,227
Medford, WiUsa 3,3702,094
Mellette, SdUsa 2,9281,819
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,2712,654
Mena, ArUsa 4,0762,533
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,5872,850
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2742,656
Mexico, MoUsa 3,8092,367
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6373,503
Midland, TxUsa 3,9932,482
Milan, MnUsa 3,0831,916
Milbank, SdUsa 3,0311,884
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4631,531
Milford, DeUsa 4,7142,929
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,8212,996
Millen, GaUsa 4,8943,041
Millport, OhUsa 4,2172,621
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6512,890
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,6822,288
Minden, NeUsa 3,2782,037
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,2382,012
Minonk, IlUsa 3,7962,359
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0451,271
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,7682,963
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,6712,281
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,6842,290
Monroe, NcUsa 4,7642,960
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,0831,916
Montgomery AlUsa 4,7092,927
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1521,959
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,6282,876
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9583,081
Morganton, NcUsa 4,6012,859
Moro, OrUsa 1,9791,230
Morris, MnUsa 3,0001,864
Morrison, IlUsa 3,6692,280
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,5652,837
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,9412,449
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,6622,276
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7502,331
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4722,779
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,0542,519
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,3842,724
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,7522,332
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,9392,448
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7994,846
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5544,694
MaracayVenezuela 7,7984,846
MaturinVenezuela 8,0835,023
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6694,766
MeridaVenezuela 7,7764,832
MagoyeZambia 14,8519,228
MansaZambia 14,3418,912
MbalaZambia 14,1378,785
MfuweZambia 14,6339,093
MisamfuZambia 14,2738,870
MonguZambia 14,6639,112
MpikaZambia 14,4748,994
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6859,125
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8159,206
MumbwaZambia 14,7409,160
MwinilungaZambia 14,3178,897
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3609,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -