Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1125,662
NeuquenArgentina 12,6267,846
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6127,837
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2296,978
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3857,075
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5737,813
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0908,134
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8553,638
NatitingouBenin 11,2416,985
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2917,638
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9657,435
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0607,494
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0482,515
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,465911
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5062,800
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8142,370
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 655407
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8421,144
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8632,401
N’DjamenaChad 11,4937,142
NanchangChina 8,2145,104
NanjingChina 7,7494,815
NanningChina 9,1585,691
NicosiaCyprus 9,3015,780
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8404,250
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8004,226
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8034,228
NegeleEthiopia 12,6547,863
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6976,026
NandiFiji 9,6976,026
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2513,885
NancyFrance 7,3624,575
NantesFrance 7,3104,543
NiceFrance 7,9174,920
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0204,362
NurembergGermany 7,3894,591
NurnbergGermany 7,3874,591
NaxosGreece 8,9925,588
NanortalikGreenland 4,5362,819
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4522,767
NordGreenland 3,7812,350
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9932,481
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1126,905
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,4136,470
New DelhiIndia 9,6616,003
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3785,206
NaganoJapan 6,3493,945
NagasakiJapan 7,1374,435
NagoJapan 7,8134,855
NagoyaJapan 6,5484,069
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8654,888
NaraJapan 6,6504,132
NazeJapan 7,5654,701
NemuroJapan 5,3783,342
NiigataJapan 6,1913,847
NikkoJapan 6,2743,899
NobeokaJapan 7,0604,387
NairobiKenya 13,3708,308
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6444,128
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3105,164
NidaLithuania 6,9424,314
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7359,157
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5409,657
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4839,000
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6289,090
NaraMali 10,3966,460
NioroMali 10,3026,402
NemaMauritania 10,2486,368
NouakchottMauritania 9,7226,041
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6086,592
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9647,434
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2747,627
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0067,460
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
NandaimeNicaragua 6,7334,184
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2126,967
NiameyNiger 10,9396,798
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4813,406
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2883,286
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3362,694
NawabshahPakistan 10,1126,284
NokkundiPakistan 9,9276,169
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1356,920
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3405,804
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7273,559
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9053,670
NikolaevRussia 7,9754,956
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8172,993
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4082,118
NizneangarskRussia 5,8783,652
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3073,919
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2533,886
NovgorodRussia 6,7024,165
NovosibirskRussia 6,7164,173
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,8667,374
No. 6Sudan 10,8866,765
NyalaSudan 11,7307,289
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8366,112
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2186,349
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9516,805
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8766,137
NarathiwatThailand 11,0816,886
NigdeTurkey 9,0015,593
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8375,491
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9344,930
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,0162,495
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,0162,495
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,3402,697
Natchez, MsUsa 4,5282,814
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8902,417
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6762,906
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6162,869
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,2712,654
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4382,137
New London, WiUsa 3,5172,185
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,7462,949
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,7352,942
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,2712,032
New YorkUsa 4,5972,857
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6392,883
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6222,872
Newark, NjUsa 4,6142,867
Newberry, MiUsa 3,5352,197
Newberry, ScUsa 4,7822,972
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,7432,326
Newnan, GaUsa 4,7172,931
Newport, TnUsa 4,5482,826
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,591989
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8323,003
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2682,031
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0571,278
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1881,981
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1831,978
Norton, KsUsa 3,3202,063
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,1092,554
NdolaZambia 14,5459,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -