Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5305,301
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7426,054
OranArgentina 11,2576,995
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1688,183
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
OstendeBelgium 7,0144,359
ObidosBrazil 9,6295,984
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9196,785
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1502,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1512,580
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5857,820
OdenseDenmark 6,7534,196
OtavaloEcuador 8,2585,132
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8606,127
OuluFinland 5,9473,696
OroomiehIran 9,0755,640
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2665,137
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9646,813
ObihiroJapan 5,5363,440
OfunatoJapan 5,9503,698
OitaJapan 7,0024,351
OkayamaJapan 6,7524,195
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6964,783
OmaezakiJapan 6,5354,061
OmuJapan 5,4063,360
OnahamaJapan 6,1823,841
OsakaJapan 6,6684,143
OshimaJapan 6,4614,015
OtaruJapan 5,6263,496
OwaseJapan 6,6894,157
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7955,465
OujoaMorocco 8,5745,328
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4236,477
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7127,899
OphirNew Zealand 12,7817,943
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8087,337
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9428,042
OcotalNicaragua 6,5254,055
OrlandNorway 5,8653,645
OsloNorway 6,2783,901
OhotskRussia 4,2412,636
OkhotskRussia 4,2412,636
OlekminskRussia 5,0853,160
OlenekRussia 4,6712,902
OmskRussia 6,9024,289
OnegaRussia 6,1453,818
OrenburgRussia 7,4814,649
OymyakonRussia 3,9862,477
OviedoSpain 7,5644,700
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9993,728
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0813,779
OdessaUkraine 8,0304,990
OvrucUkraine 7,4734,644
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,4822,785
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2382,012
Oakland, MdUsa 4,4972,795
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5211,567
Oconto, WiUsa 3,5242,190
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,2122,617
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,8662,403
Olathe, KsUsa 3,6572,273
Olivia, MnUsa 3,1521,958
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7201,069
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4062,117
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3942,109
Oolitic, InUsa 4,0702,529
Orlando, FlUsa 5,3343,315
Orono, MeUsa 4,5362,819
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5582,211
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2562,645
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,7892,355
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,6572,273
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,1742,594
Owosso, MiUsa 3,8782,410
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0762,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -