Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9265,547
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9366,796
ParanaArgentina 12,2797,630
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2397,606
PehuajoArgentina 12,6057,833
PergaminoArgentina 12,4777,753
PigeArgentina 12,7487,922
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1087,524
PosadasArgentina 12,0767,504
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7977,331
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9517,426
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7737,938
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0768,747
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8557,989
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3474,565
ParakouBenin 11,3887,077
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3787,070
ParacatuBrazil 11,5757,193
ParanaBrazil 11,0746,881
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2817,631
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5857,199
ParintinsBrazil 9,6345,987
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4866,516
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3407,668
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7277,287
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0106,842
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,2917,016
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,7597,307
PeixeBrazil 10,9886,828
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1666,939
PicosBrazil 10,8886,766
PiraiBrazil 12,2517,613
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3327,042
PompeuBrazil 11,8677,374
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6247,223
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7886,082
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2177,592
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8606,127
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5687,810
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,8566,746
PosseBrazil 11,3027,023
PlevenBulgaria 8,2915,152
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4295,238
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4246,478
Peace River, AbCanada 1,136706
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2631,406
Penticton, BcCanada 1,585985
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0112,492
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0912,542
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9001,802
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,421883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,216756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5761,601
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9471,210
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,062660
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 768477
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2521,400
ParronChile 12,0617,495
Puerto AysenChile 13,0678,120
Puerto MonttChile 12,6657,870
Punta ArenasChile 13,8628,614
PingbianChina 8,0695,014
PeralesColombia 7,9884,964
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2055,099
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,9704,331
PragueCzech Republic 7,3894,592
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8284,243
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8054,229
PoloDominican Republic 6,8484,255
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7254,179
PichilingueEcuador 8,3365,180
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2845,148
PuyoEcuador 8,4485,250
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7196,039
ParisFrance 7,2494,505
PerpignanFrance 7,8964,907
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,98711,177
Port-GentilGabon 12,6667,871
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8714,891
PotsdamGermany 7,1224,426
PatrasGreece 8,8085,473
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9591,839
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6262,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5454,689
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7634,202
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4934,035
PecsHungary 7,9054,912
PambanIndia 11,6697,251
PuneIndia 10,8286,729
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8927,390
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3657,062
PadovaItaly 7,8404,872
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7424,811
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6545,378
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6425,370
PantelleriaItaly 8,7625,445
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8714,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3945,216
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1025,035
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2095,101
PiacenzaItaly 7,8454,875
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9914,966
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9544,942
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3465,186
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4365,242
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2555,130
PrizziItaly 8,6995,405
PakseLaos 10,0236,229
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2667,001
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3899,563
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4249,585
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,0835,023
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3175,168
PatheinMyanmar 10,3286,418
PutaoMyanmar 9,1385,678
PyiMyanmar 10,1006,276
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5226,538
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0927,514
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,6164,111
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0207,469
PohangNorth Korea 6,8554,259
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7524,196
PadidanPakistan 10,0516,246
PanjgurPakistan 10,1096,282
ParachinarPakistan 9,2505,748
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3066,404
PeshawarPakistan 9,2055,720
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2656,378
PilarParaguay 11,9137,403
PiscoPeru 9,7626,066
PiuraPeru 8,7005,406
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9776,200
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9226,166
PoznanPoland 7,1884,467
PrzemyslPoland 7,5654,701
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8054,850
PortalegrePortugal 7,9254,924
Porto Portugal 7,6964,782
PavelecRussia 7,2724,519
PecoraRussia 5,9843,718
PermRussia 6,7814,214
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9352,445
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3583,951
PjatigorskRussia 8,3625,197
PoronajskRussia 5,0143,116
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1275,050
Providenja BayRussia 1,9651,221
PskovRussia 6,7544,197
PodorSenegal 9,9146,161
PopradSlovakia 7,6074,727
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,73310,398
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9219,894
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2245,110
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,7837,322
Port SudanSudan 11,0576,871
ParamariboSuriname 8,8925,526
PiteňSweden 5,8653,645
PalmyraSyria 9,4035,843
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8025,470
PhetchabunThailand 10,0966,274
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0976,274
PhraeThailand 9,9666,193
PhuketThailand 11,0876,889
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,0646,875
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3296,418
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6226,601
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0975,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9104,294
PoltavaUkraine 7,7114,792
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5677,809
PradoUruguay 12,7777,940
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8497,984
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0172,496
Pana, IlUsa 3,9262,440
Paoli, InUsa 4,1222,562
Paris, IlUsa 3,9292,442
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9771,850
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,7822,972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8101,746
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9492,454
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,8062,365
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9801,230
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8403,008
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7822,350
Perry, OkUsa 3,8372,384
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6242,874
Philo, OhUsa 4,2492,640
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4612,151
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,9141,810
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,2472,639
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,0261,880
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,1501,958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3012,673
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5972,857
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6982,919
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1332,568
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4861,545
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,0261,880
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7892,355
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,3962,732
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6121,002
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,5572,832
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5432,823
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6121,002
Portage, WiUsa 3,5352,197
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5762,843
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8701,162
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5012,176
Prescott, ArUsa 4,2192,622
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8111,126
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7472,950
Princeton, InUsa 4,1062,551
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6752,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2742,034
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2615,133
PetaukeZambia 14,7309,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -