Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,2425,743
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,7025,407
QubaAzerbaijan 8,6575,380
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,8266,727
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,2171,377
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2652,650
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,144711
QuinteroChile 11,9097,400
QingdaoChina 7,2884,529
QiqiharChina 6,0753,775
QuitoEcuador 8,2885,150
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8027,956
QuettaPakistan 9,7036,030
Quanah, TxUsa 3,8712,405
Quitman, GaUsa 4,9543,079
Quang TriVietnam 9,7966,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -