Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1717,563
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0677,498
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2337,602
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7898,569
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4257,099
RosarioArgentina 12,3747,689
RichmondAustralia 12,4337,726
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4597,121
RecifeBrazil 11,3397,046
RemansoBrazil 11,1026,899
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7846,080
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,3187,654
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2697,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4277,101
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,600994
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2001,367
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1991,366
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2171,378
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,506936
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0842,538
RuoqiangChina 8,2485,125
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3734,582
RandersDenmark 6,6324,121
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7574,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7624,202
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,0476,243
RumipambaEcuador 8,3695,200
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9306,170
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1046,279
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9116,159
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1445,682
RostockGermany 6,9124,295
RhodesGreece 9,1065,659
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0263,123
ReykhólarIceland 4,9373,068
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0583,143
RamsarIran 9,1465,684
RashtIran 9,1045,657
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6504,132
RadicofaniItaly 8,1075,038
Resia PassItaly 7,6674,764
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0054,974
RivoltoItaly 7,8064,851
Rolle PassItaly 7,7444,812
RomeItaly 8,2245,111
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2355,117
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8314,866
RumoiJapan 5,5293,436
RigaLatvia 6,8054,229
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9614,325
RodriguesMauritius 15,2259,461
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6584,137
RabatMorocco 8,4825,271
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2716,383
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8549,230
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2537,614
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4987,766
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8147,342
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8437,360
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8277,971
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8417,358
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7557,305
RivasNicaragua 6,7784,212
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,9476,181
RebolyRussia 6,1143,799
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9994,971
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5146,534
RagaSudan 12,1377,542
RashadSudan 11,8497,363
RenkSudan 11,8847,385
RumbekSudan 12,3887,698
RanongThailand 10,8636,750
Roi EtThailand 10,0246,229
RizeTurkey 8,6925,401
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,8495,499
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9784,957
RomnyUkraine 7,5754,707
RovnoUkraine 7,5244,675
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3626,439
RochaUruguay 12,8357,976
Racine, WiUsa 3,7072,303
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7852,973
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,7991,740
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,7971,738
Reading, PaUsa 4,5492,827
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4521,524
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4151,501
Redding, CaUsa 2,4141,500
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2442,016
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5861,607
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,8952,421
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,7182,932
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,7182,932
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,5932,854
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3562,086
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2212,623
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6812,288
Rockville, InUsa 3,9822,474
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3902,107
Rome, GaUsa 4,6242,874
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7641,718
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1311,324
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7602,336
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6602,896
Rushville, IlUsa 3,7722,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -