Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0205,605
ShkoderAlbania 8,3515,189
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6235,359
SaltaArgentina 11,3687,064
San AntonioArgentina 12,9328,036
San LuisArgentina 12,1527,551
San RafaelArgentina 12,1897,575
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5647,808
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7097,276
SarmientoArgentina 13,2248,217
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4477,735
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4387,729
SalzburgAustria 7,6104,729
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6775,392
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8545,502
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7395,430
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9384,312
SaveBenin 11,5207,159
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7856,702
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1395,058
SalvadorBrazil 11,6237,223
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4127,713
SantaremBrazil 9,7226,041
SantosBrazil 12,2467,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9817,445
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4707,749
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2227,595
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1417,545
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2956,398
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0957,516
São PauloBrazil 12,1897,575
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9487,424
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6596,002
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2877,014
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4667,125
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9317,414
SobralBrazil 10,6236,601
SoureBrazil 9,8886,145
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1056,901
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7907,948
SurubimBrazil 11,2757,006
SadovoBulgaria 8,4345,241
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4735,265
SofiaBulgaria 8,3545,192
SiemreapCambodia 10,2876,392
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1033,171
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9831,232
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6772,907
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 855531
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6041,618
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5222,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9641,220
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5782,223
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9142,432
Scott, SkCanada 1,8401,144
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2732,655
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8603,020
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3562,707
Shingle Point, YtCanada 919571
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8781,788
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9021,804
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,332828
Smithers, BcCanada 805500
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8022,984
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6962,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0561,278
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0501,274
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9163,055
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6705,388
SalCape Verde 9,5305,922
SantiagoChile 11,9837,447
SewellChile 12,0547,491
ShanghaiChina 7,6974,783
ShantouChina 8,6865,397
ShenyangChina 6,6094,107
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,8564,260
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3714,580
San JoseCosta Rica 7,0084,355
SibenikCroatia 8,1055,037
SplitCroatia 8,1405,058
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8454,254
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6484,131
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7824,214
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9214,301
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8544,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7704,207
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8434,253
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8804,275
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7504,195
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8454,254
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7824,215
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9524,320
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8294,243
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7464,192
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7094,169
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8874,280
San GabrielEcuador 8,2425,122
SalloumEgypt 9,6005,965
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8606,127
SohagEgypt 10,2356,360
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0236,229
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3923,972
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2488,854
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6943,538
StrasbourgFrance 7,4114,605
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2655,757
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9895,586
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4575,255
SchleswigGermany 6,8244,241
StuttgartGermany 7,4244,613
SamosGreece 8,9485,560
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7745,452
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1505,686
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8622,400
SiguiriGuinea 10,6986,648
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3033,917
SzegedHungary 7,9104,915
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7394,809
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9523,077
SagarIndia 10,1276,293
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1265,671
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9556,186
SemnanIran 9,2775,765
ShahroudIran 9,1745,701
ShirazIran 9,9546,185
ShannonIreland 6,5304,058
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9154,918
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3245,173
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5775,330
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9384,933
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2625,134
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5905,338
SigonellaItaly 8,7665,447
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4947,142
SagaJapan 7,0664,391
SaigoJapan 6,6404,126
SakaiJapan 6,7064,167
SakataJapan 6,0613,766
SapporoJapan 5,6213,493
SaseboJapan 7,1034,414
SendaiJapan 6,0653,769
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9784,336
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9704,331
ShinjoJapan 6,0513,760
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7694,206
ShirakawaJapan 6,2013,854
ShizuokaJapan 6,4914,034
SumotoJapan 6,7314,183
SuttsuJapan 5,7003,542
SuwaJapan 6,4093,983
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6627,247
SavannakhetLaos 9,9306,170
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9044,290
SiluteLithuania 6,9434,314
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4025,221
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8339,217
SalimaMalawi 14,7249,150
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3356,422
SibuMalaysia 11,0066,839
SanMali 10,6856,640
SegouMali 10,6246,602
SikassoMali 10,8546,745
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9539,292
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8833,656
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0704,393
SainshandMongolia 6,8874,280
SafiMorocco 8,5695,325
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8285,486
SittweMyanmar 10,0536,247
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2873,907
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4342,756
SaiqOman 10,6256,603
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3287,039
SurOman 10,6636,626
SialkotPakistan 9,3045,782
SibbiPakistan 9,7616,066
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9507,426
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9766,199
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5665,945
SandomierzPoland 7,4524,631
SniezkaPoland 7,3494,567
SuwalkiPoland 7,0964,409
SzczecinPoland 7,0444,377
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1015,034
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4444,626
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0944,409
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5099,637
Satu MareRomania 7,7854,838
SibiuRomania 8,0224,985
SulinaRomania 8,1625,072
SadrinskRussia 6,9244,303
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5354,061
SalekhardRussia 5,7523,574
SaratovRussia 7,5294,678
SejmcanRussia 3,6112,244
SelagoncyRussia 4,8032,985
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7522,953
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4903,412
SmolenskRussia 7,1244,427
SociRussia 8,4065,224
SortovalaRussia 6,3463,943
SuntarRussia 5,0363,130
SurgutRussia 6,2343,874
SverdlovskRussia 6,8704,269
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3953,974
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2884,529
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4797,755
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7178,524
SingaporeSingapore 11,4897,140
SliacSlovakia 7,6344,744
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8314,245
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7204,176
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8204,860
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6914,780
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6174,734
SevilleSpain 8,1695,076
SennarSudan 11,6947,267
ShambatSudan 11,4487,114
ShendiSudan 11,3447,049
StenseleSweden 5,8393,628
StockholmSweden 6,4634,016
StorlienSweden 5,9503,697
SundsvallSweden 6,1143,799
SantisSwitzerland 7,5884,715
SongeaTanzania 14,3978,946
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8916,147
SongkhlaThailand 11,0606,873
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3396,425
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9266,790
SurinThailand 10,1516,308
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2016,961
SokodeTogo 11,3727,066
SfaxTunisia 8,9545,564
SousseTunisia 8,8355,490
SamsunTurkey 8,6445,372
SiirtTurkey 9,0425,619
SivasTurkey 8,8195,480
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0985,654
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8864,279
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0633,768
SarataUkraine 8,0655,012
SarnyUkraine 7,4534,631
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2535,128
SumyUkraine 7,5744,706
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3976,461
SaltoUruguay 12,3667,685
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6451,643
Safford, AzUsa 3,5772,223
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4212,747
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,3403,318
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9152,433
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,3272,068
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2712,032
Salem, InUsa 4,1222,562
Salem, OrUsa 1,9301,200
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7211,691
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1232,562
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3942,730
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3742,097
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7201,690
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0954,409
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0331,885
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,0791,913
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1641,966
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0571,900
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6912,915
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5822,226
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,9953,104
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4592,150
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9781,851
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,1222,562
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6721,039
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6891,050
Sedan, KsUsa 3,7702,343
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,544959
Selma, AlUsa 4,7072,925
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6522,891
Seymour, InUsa 4,1222,562
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,2642,649
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5581,589
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,3252,687
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2852,041
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,1641,966
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8722,406
Southport, NcUsa 4,9953,104
Sparta, IlUsa 4,0042,488
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3892,728
Spickard, MoUsa 3,6102,243
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8381,142
Spooner, WiUsa 3,2322,009
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8552,395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8982,422
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,0291,261
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,1391,950
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9162,433
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3872,104
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5972,857
State College, PaUsa 4,4052,737
State University, MsUsa 4,5122,804
State University, NmUsa 3,7922,356
Staunton, VaUsa 4,5682,838
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9611,840
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,7202,312
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7171,688
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3242,066
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6242,873
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0762,533
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9683,087
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9091,186
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,7582,335
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4272,130
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,3052,675
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6765,392
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7854,838
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0404,996
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6955,403
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0385,616
SocotraYemen 11,8187,344
SenangaZambia 14,7589,171
SerenjeZambia 14,6009,073
SeshekeZambia 14,9329,279
SolweziZambia 14,4098,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -