Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4615,879
TiranaAlbania 8,4385,244
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0706,257
TebessaAlgeria 8,8125,476
TimimounAlgeria 9,2235,732
TindoufAlgeria 9,0825,643
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0045,595
TrelewArgentina 13,1558,175
TucumanArgentina 11,5767,193
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9437,422
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9427,421
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6406,612
TibooburraAustralia 12,4657,746
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2446,987
TshaneBotswana 15,5679,673
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1356,919
TarauacaBrazil 9,4605,878
TauaBrazil 10,8426,738
TefeBrazil 9,2885,772
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,9247,410
TeresinaBrazil 10,6236,601
TiriosBrazil 9,2035,719
TorresBrazil 12,5797,817
TracuateuaBrazil 10,0126,221
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6627,247
TriunfoBrazil 11,1466,926
TucuruiBrazil 10,1166,286
TuriacuBrazil 10,1566,311
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1211,318
Terrace, BcCanada 796495
Teslin, YtCanada 14389
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1431,332
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,266787
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2111,374
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1721,971
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5882,230
Tofino, BcCanada 1,423884
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,0852,538
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1462,576
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7621,716
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8303,002
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4227,719
TaiyuanChina 7,4884,653
TaoyuanChina 8,3035,159
TengchongChina 9,3225,793
TønderDenmark 6,7674,205
TylstrupDenmark 6,5534,072
TystofteDenmark 6,7844,216
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8214,239
TahrirEgypt 9,7726,072
TantaEgypt 9,7606,065
TallinEstonia 6,5424,066
TartuEstonia 6,6864,155
TampereFinland 6,3083,920
TurkuFinland 6,3933,973
ToulonFrance 7,9414,935
ToulouseFrance 7,7614,823
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4075,224
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4395,866
TchibanGabon 12,9718,061
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6275,361
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2624,512
TamaleGhana 11,2486,990
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5815,332
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8985,529
TimehriGuyana 8,6635,383
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4494,007
TelaHonduras 6,2693,896
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,8247,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,8247,348
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7277,287
TabrizIran 9,0275,609
TeheranIran 9,2785,766
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6636,005
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4855,272
TarvisioItaly 7,7604,822
TermoliItaly 8,2735,141
TorinoItaly 7,7844,837
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7644,825
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6565,379
TrevicoItaly 8,3815,208
TrevisoItaly 7,8224,861
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8534,880
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7794,834
TabouIvory Coast 11,4927,141
TadotsuJapan 6,7954,223
TakadaJapan 6,3063,919
TakamatsuJapan 6,7774,211
TakayamaJapan 6,4434,004
TanegashimaJapan 7,2694,517
TatenoJapan 6,3033,917
TateyamaJapan 6,4133,985
TokushimaJapan 6,7734,209
TokyoJapan 6,3553,949
TomakomaiJapan 5,6483,510
TottoriJapan 6,6604,139
ToyamaJapan 6,3963,974
ToyookaJapan 6,6264,117
TsuJapan 6,6114,108
TsurugaJapan 6,5514,071
TsuyamaJapan 6,7104,170
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6304,742
TripoliLebanon 9,3995,840
TobrukLibya 9,5445,931
TripoliLibya 9,2355,739
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8844,278
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2639,485
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0429,969
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8619,856
ThyoloMalawi 14,9979,319
TawauMalaysia 10,5056,528
TessalitMali 10,1936,334
TimbuktuMali 10,4026,464
TombMali 10,4086,468
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8756,137
TacubayaMexico 5,3873,348
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,1563,204
TarialanMongolia 6,7334,184
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9424,314
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9604,325
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1194,424
TangierMorocco 8,3405,183
TarfayaMorocco 8,8595,505
TazaMorocco 8,5625,321
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8236,104
TaungooMyanmar 10,0386,238
ThandweMyanmar 10,1696,319
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5926,582
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7467,299
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8778,002
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1827,570
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9097,401
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0147,466
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6387,853
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4307,724
TahouaNiger 10,8986,772
TillaberyNiger 10,8386,735
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9224,302
TromsoNorway 5,3693,336
TrondheimNorway 5,9103,672
ThumraitOman 11,2586,996
TacnaPeru 10,4706,506
TarapotoPeru 9,0265,609
TrujilloPeru 9,0605,630
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4505,872
TorunPoland 7,1504,443
TimisoaraRomania 7,9814,959
TambovRussia 7,3874,590
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,4825,271
TaraRussia 6,6844,154
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7793,591
TermezRussia 8,9275,547
TernejRussia 5,6903,536
TobolskRussia 6,6414,127
TomskRussia 6,5184,051
Tot’MaRussia 6,5914,096
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2573,888
TuapseRussia 8,3465,186
TuraRussia 5,3733,339
TurukhanskRussia 5,5063,422
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8656,751
TortosaSpain 8,0264,987
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,6787,257
TokerSudan 11,1896,953
TartousSyria 9,3515,811
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2905,151
TaboraTanzania 13,7448,541
TakThailand 10,1376,299
TrangThailand 11,0706,879
TabligboTogo 11,6357,230
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,2849,498
TunisTunisia 8,7175,417
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7845,459
TireeUk 6,2163,863
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5144,048
TernopilUkraine 7,6334,743
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7117,899
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,7702,964
Talkeetna, AkUsa 814506
Talladega, AlUsa 4,6652,899
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,9913,101
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,3153,303
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8493,013
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6792,908
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Temple, TxUsa 4,2912,666
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,7252,936
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,6562,893
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,0902,542
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4942,171
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,0152,495
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7311,697
Topeka, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Towanda, PaUsa 4,4002,734
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4192,125
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,6982,919
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,6222,251
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,8722,406
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5652,837
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,1481,956
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4525,252
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4145,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -