Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1208,775
UaupesBrazil 8,8215,481
UbatubaBrazil 12,2677,623
UberabaBrazil 11,7627,309
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,467912
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7694,828
UpernavikGreenland 3,3982,112
UummannaqGreenland 3,6182,249
UdineItaly 7,8004,847
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5875,336
UenoJapan 6,6274,118
UnzendakeJapan 7,1174,423
UrakawaJapan 5,6233,494
UshibukaJapan 7,1794,461
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2723,897
UwajimaJapan 6,9544,321
UkmergeLithuania 6,9954,347
UtenaLithuania 6,9774,336
UlaangomMongolia 7,0214,363
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7214,176
UlgiiMongolia 7,1714,456
UliastaiMongolia 7,0844,402
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1124,419
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6354,123
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6454,129
UfaRussia 7,1424,438
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4332,755
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3193,927
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5512,206
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1193,802
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9733,712
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5132,183
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5432,823
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1401,952
Umm BeninSudan 11,7517,302
UmeňSweden 6,0113,735
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0516,246
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9286,169
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0206,227
UrfaTurkey 9,1185,666
UsakTurkey 8,8705,512
Uman’Ukraine 7,7684,827
UzgorodUkraine 7,6854,775
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,3812,722
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,1092,554
Urbana, IlUsa 3,9292,442
Urbana, OhUsa 4,1462,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -