Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5275,299
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0787,506
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9467,424
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2407,606
ViennaAustria 7,6284,740
VitebskBelarus 7,0534,383
VassourasBrazil 12,2427,607
VicosaBrazil 12,1297,537
VitoriaBrazil 12,2237,596
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,6807,258
VarnaBulgaria 8,3565,193
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8212,375
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,486923
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,591989
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,6671,036
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,533953
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,552964
ValdiviaChile 12,4997,767
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5307,787
VallenarChile 11,5587,182
ValparaisoChile 11,9177,405
VanguardiaColombia 8,0915,028
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1025,656
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5634,079
VestervigDenmark 6,5634,079
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8494,256
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8164,235
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6814,151
VilsandiEstonia 6,6194,113
VaasaFinland 6,1133,799
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1723,214
VeravalIndia 10,6546,620
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,6436,614
ValentiaIreland 6,5634,078
VeniceItaly 7,8414,873
VeronaItaly 7,8214,860
VicenzaItaly 7,8184,858
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2045,098
ViterboItaly 8,1625,072
VolterraItaly 8,0324,991
VientianeLaos 9,8816,140
VarenaLithuania 7,1044,414
VilniusLithuania 7,0694,393
VeracruzMexico 5,5383,442
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0104,356
VaernesNorway 5,9133,675
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0473,758
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3973,354
VillarricaParaguay 11,8977,393
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0785,020
VanavaraRussia 5,6853,533
VasileviciRussia 7,3804,586
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9364,310
VerhojanskRussia 4,0852,539
ViljujskRussia 4,7672,962
VitimRussia 5,4423,382
Vize IslandRussia 4,2862,663
VladivostokRussia 6,0853,781
VolgogradRussia 7,8474,876
VologdaRussia 6,6594,138
VoronezRussia 7,5084,666
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,2151,377
VytegraRussia 6,4584,013
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7138,521
ValenciaSpain 8,1345,055
ValladolidSpain 7,7744,831
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5834,712
VisbySweden 6,6484,131
VanTurkey 8,9845,583
ValleyUk 6,6064,105
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7004,785
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6501,647
Valdez, AkUsa 610379
Valentine, NeUsa 3,0351,886
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,8641,158
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,2242,003
Vevay, InUsa 4,1942,606
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,4792,783
Victoria, TxUsa 4,5312,815
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4292,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -