Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7387,916
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1908,196
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3067,647
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7936,707
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
WoomeraAustralia 12,8938,012
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8717,376
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0412,511
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0452,514
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 350217
Windsor, OnCanada 4,0042,488
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,6291,634
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1251,320
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5394,685
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,7352,942
WajimaJapan 6,3503,946
WakamatsuJapan 6,1853,844
WakayamaJapan 6,7274,180
WakkanaiJapan 5,4013,356
WajirKenya 13,0568,113
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1969,443
WindhoekNamibia 15,2599,482
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8877,387
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8227,346
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1597,556
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0307,476
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,337
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0707,501
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3747,690
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7297,288
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8557,367
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7637,310
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5747,814
WintonNew Zealand 12,9298,035
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
WarsawPoland 7,2824,525
WroclawPoland 7,3304,555
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6594,138
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5997,208
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7556,683
WauSudan 12,2637,620
WaddingtonUk 6,7254,179
Waco, TxUsa 4,2462,639
Wake IslandUsa 6,4394,001
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2892,044
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,6562,893
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,9641,220
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6512,269
Warren, OhUsa 4,2172,621
Warren, PaUsa 4,2412,636
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8612,399
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6172,869
Washington, IaUsa 3,6322,257
Washington, InUsa 4,0702,529
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,3682,714
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2392,634
Watertown, SdUsa 3,0311,883
Watertown, WiUsa 3,6192,249
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,0012,486
Waverly, OhUsa 4,2822,661
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0203,119
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,6062,862
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,3772,720
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1092,553
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,0272,502
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,3032,674
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5742,842
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,5633,457
West Point, GaUsa 4,7172,931
West Point, NyUsa 4,5972,857
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9132,431
Whitestown, InUsa 4,0352,507
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9602,461
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,6612,275
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7481,086
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4752,781
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7802,971
Williamson, WvUsa 4,4232,749
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4172,745
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4281,509
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5742,842
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,6252,874
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9773,093
Windsor, IlUsa 3,9652,464
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,3822,723
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,2822,039
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5001,553
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,0261,880
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8353,004
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3442,078
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,7442,948
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,5342,818
Wooster, OhUsa 4,1832,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -