Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whitehorse, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whitehorse, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whitehorse, Yt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7905,462
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9325,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7445,433
YaoundeCameroon 12,2787,630
YokoCameroon 12,1217,532
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7882,976
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,103686
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2521,400
YanjiChina 6,2243,868
YichangChina 8,2205,108
YinchuanChina 7,6704,766
YiningChina 7,9184,920
YariguiesColombia 7,7994,846
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8484,255
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7364,186
YazdIran 9,6806,015
YakushimaJapan 7,3174,547
YamagataJapan 6,0943,787
YamaguchiJapan 6,9244,303
YokkaichiJapan 6,5894,095
YokohamaJapan 6,3843,967
YonagoJapan 6,7114,170
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2695,139
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9165,541
YeMyanmar 10,3576,436
YolaNigeria 11,7317,290
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0564,385
YurimaguasPeru 8,9755,577
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8744,272
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2193,243
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8215,481
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8351,140
Yakutat, AkUsa 288179
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3711,473
York, PaUsa 4,5192,808
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,2132,618
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4582,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -